Return to Our School

Our Team

Teaching Staff

Mrs Mary Westley  Headteacher/DSP/Collective Worship
Mrs Emma Phillips Year 6/Assistant Head/ English/Assessment
Mrs Wendy Platt Year 6/History
Mrs Liz Thompson Year 6/English
Mrs Emma Harrison Year 6/ Assistant Head/Music/RE
Ms Margaret McKenna Year 5/Art
Mrs Julie Jameson Year 5/Maths
Mrs Samantha Branch Year 5 Assistant Head/SEND/DSP
Mr Clive Anstey Year 5/Computing/Nature Reserve
Mr Ben Ashman Year 4/Assistant Head/Science
Miss Ailish O’Keeffe Year 4/PSHE
Mrs Deanna Castiglione Year 3/Computing
Mrs Nicola Bould Year 3/ DT/PPA
Mrs Helen Southall Year 3/PE
Mrs Wendy Mather Year 3/Maths
Ms Sheila Anstey Year 2/ Deputy Head/DSP/Assessment/RE
Mrs Jane Newstead Year 2/Art
Mrs Kendall Maouchi Year 2/DT
Mrs Jess Tucker Year 2/G and T
Mrs Nicola Crofts Year 1/Geography
Mrs Jo Dunstan Year 1/Music
Miss Clare Milnes Year 1/maths
Miss Natasha Lewis Reception/Head of Early Years
Miss Tracey Mansfield Reception/Maths
Miss Laura Mercurio Reception
Mrs Elisabethe Farrington MFL

Office Staff:

Mrs Cheryl Sivell – Office Manager

Mrs Annie Ragless – Finance Assistant

Mrs Julie Noakes

Mrs Joanne Lythall

Mrs Deborah Williams

Site Manager: 

Mr Philip Stockton – Manager

Mrs Rose Cantillon-Webber

Breakfast Club

Miss Katie Bryant, Leader

Mrs Susan Haley

Miss Marie Snowden

Ms Sandy So

After School Club

Miss Francesca Ippolito, Leader

Ms Sandy So

Miss Katie Bryant

Miss Marie Snowden

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Sarah Redgers (Co-ordinator)

Mrs Vanessa Baker

Mrs Tamsin Brunson

Miss Katie Bryant

Mrs Emily Hall

Mrs Julia Hutchinson

Miss Francesca Ippolito

Mrs Nicola Jackson

Mrs Laura Kinsella

Mrs Pauline Lansberry

Ms Marianne Lowne

Miss Suzanne Mills

Mrs Jacquie Moate

Mr Shaun O’Neill

Mrs Sarah Porter

Mrs Sharon Primrose

Mrs Beth Read

Mrs Samantha Rogers

Mrs Alison Soppett-Moss

Ms Tammy Spence

Mrs Hilary Stripe

Mrs Heather Weaver

Midday Supervisory Staff:

Mrs Hilary Stripe (Senior)

Mrs Pauline Lansberry (Senior)

Miss Katie Bryant

Mrs Susan Haley

Mrs Emily Hall

Mrs Sharron Henderson

Mrs Julia Hutchinson

Miss Francesca Ippolito

Mrs Nicola Jackson (Den)

Mrs Ede Kemp

Mrs Laura Kinsella

Ms Marianne Lowne

Miss Suzanne Mills (Den)

Mrs Jacquie Moate

Mr Shaun O’Neill

Mrs Sarah Porter

Mrs Sharon Primrose

Mrs Beth Read

Mrs Samantha Rogers

Miss Marie Snowden

Mrs Alison Soppett-Moss

Mrs Ann Thompson