Return to Our School

Our team

Teaching staff

Mrs Mary Westley  Headteacher/DSP/Collective Worship
Mrs Emma Phillips Year 6/Assistant Head/ English/assessment
Mrs Wendy Platt Year 6/history
Mrs Liz Thompson Year 6/English
Mrs Emma Harrison Year 6/ Assistant Head/music/RE
Ms Margaret McKenna Year 5/art
Mrs Julie Jameson Year 5/maths
Mrs Samantha Branch Year 5 Assistant Head/SEND/DSP
Mr Clive Anstey Year 5/computing/nature reserve
Mr Ben Ashman Year 4/Assistant Head/science
Miss Ailish O’Keeffe Year 4/PSHE
Mrs Deanna Castiglione Year 3/computing
Mrs Nicola Bould Year 3/ DT/PPA
Mrs Helen Southall Year 3/PE
Mrs Wendy Mather Year 3/maths
Ms Sheila Anstey Year 2/ Deputy Head/DSP/assessment/RE
Mrs Jane Newstead Year 2/Art
Mrs Kendall Maouchi Year 2/DT
Mrs Jess Tucker Year 2/G and T
Mrs Nicola Crofts Year 1/geography
Mrs Jo Dunstan Year 1/music
Miss Clare Milnes Year 1/maths
Miss Natasha Lewis Reception/Head of Early Years
Miss Tracey Mansfield Reception/maths
Miss Laura Mercurio Reception
Mrs Elisabethe Farrington MFL

Office staff

  • Mrs Cheryl Sivell – Office Manager
  • Mrs Annie Ragless – Finance Assistant
  • Mrs Julie Noakes – Admin Assistant
  • Mrs Joanne Lythall – Admin Assistant
  • Mrs Deborah Williams – Admin Assistant

Site team

  • Mr Philip Stockton – Manager
  • Mrs Rose Cantillon-Webber

Breakfast Club

  • Miss Katie Bryant, Leader
  • Mrs Susan Haley
  • Miss Marie Snowden
  • Ms Sandy So

After School Club

  • Mrs Francesca Howard, Leader
  • Ms Sandy So
  • Miss Katie Bryant
  • Miss Marie Snowden

Teaching assistants

  • Mrs Sarah Redgers (Co-ordinator)
  • Mrs Vanessa Baker
  • Miss Charlotte Blyth
  • Mrs Tamsin Brunson
  • Miss Katie Bryant
  • Mrs Emily Hall
  • Mrs Julia Hutchinson
  • Miss Francesca Ippolito
  • Mrs Nicola Jackson
  • Mrs Laura Kinsella
  • Mrs Pauline Lansberry
  • Ms Marianne Lowne
  • Miss Suzanne Mills
  • Mrs Jacquie Moate
  • Mr Shaun O’Neill
  • Mrs Sarah Porter
  • Mrs Sharon Primrose
  • Mrs Beth Read
  • Mrs Samantha Rogers
  • Mrs Alison Soppett-Moss
  • Ms Tammy Spence
  • Mrs Hilary Stripe
  • Mrs Heather Weaver

Midday supervisory staff

  • Mrs Hilary Stripe (Senior)
  • Mrs Pauline Lansberry (Senior)
  • Miss Charlotte Blyth
  • Miss Katie Bryant
  • Mrs Susan Haley
  • Mrs Emily Hall
  • Mrs Sharron Henderson
  • Mrs Julia Hutchinson
  • Miss Francesca Ippolito
  • Mrs Nicola Jackson (Den)
  • Mrs Ede Kemp
  • Mrs Laura Kinsella
  • Ms Marianne Lowne
  • Miss Suzanne Mills (Den)
  • Mrs Jacquie Moate
  • Mr Shaun O’Neill
  • Mrs Sarah Porter
  • Mrs Sharon Primrose
  • Mrs Beth Read
  • Mrs Samantha Rogers
  • Miss Marie Snowden
  • Mrs Alison Soppett-Moss